ART / Etchings etc / Colour etching 7433589
*
nr 743 3589
André Masson
(1896-1987), Frankrike
André Masson (1896-1987), sign, EA IV/XX, subject size: 44x35,
COLOUR ETCHING (F), André Masson (1896-1987), sign, EA IV/XX, motivets mått: 44x35
André Masson, Swedish and graphic artist, born in Balagny 1896, dead in Paris 1987.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
2000
Sold:
SEK 3000
Auction date:
Monday February 27 2012
at 19:15:06
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
24/2 12:58:30
1
1.500 kr
27/2 18:23:33
2
Vinnande bud
27/2 18:26:27
1
2.000 kr
27/2 18:27:39
1
2.500 kr
27/2 18:30:11
1
2.900 kr
- Thema-auction
Feb 27
Grafik
På tema grafik i februari har vi litografier, etsningar med mera av Anders Zorn, Roberto Matta, Lage Lindell, Bengt Lindström, Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd och Roland Svensson med flera.
Read more about Grafik
- Artist/Designer
André Masson
André Masson, Swedish and graphic artist, born in Balagny 1896, dead in Paris 1987.
Read more about André Masson
- Läs mer...
Signe Persson-Melin (f. 1925)
Keramiker och glaskonstnär. 1978-1985 knuten till Rörstrand. Står bl a bakom serviserna Primeur och À la carte.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: andré masson ea iv etsningar färgetsning grafik svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
8052 ETCHING
David Ahlqvist (1900-1988), Sweden. Signed, Kaktus..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 19:11
-
8009 ETCHING
Einar Norelius (1900-1985), Sweden. "Snäcka". Sign..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:07
-
8378 ETCHING
Eva Stockhaus (b. 1919), Sweden. "Den gamla vedbod..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:23
-
8099 ETCHING
Garibaldi Lindberg (1863-1957), Sweden. Signed, "b..//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:43
-
8084 ETCHING
Mona Johansson. Still life. Signed, numbered 167/3..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 19:58
-
8213 ETCHING
ok ej sign, Paris. Image dimensions: 20x16 cm, out..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:24
*
André Masson
André Masson, Swedish and graphic artist, born in Balagny 1896, dead in Paris 1987.
Read more about Grafik
Read more about André Masson
nr 743 3589
André Masson
(1896-1987), Frankrike
André Masson (1896-1987), sign, EA IV/XX, subject size: 44x35,
COLOUR ETCHING (F), André Masson (1896-1987), sign, EA IV/XX, motivets mått: 44x35
André Masson, Swedish and graphic artist, born in Balagny 1896, dead in Paris 1987.
Droit De Suite | |
---|---|
Estimate: | 2000 |
Sold: | SEK 3000 |
Auction date: |
Monday February 27 2012 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
24/2 12:58:30 | 1 | 1.500 kr |
27/2 18:23:33 | 2 | Vinnande bud |
27/2 18:26:27 | 1 | 2.000 kr |
27/2 18:27:39 | 1 | 2.500 kr |
27/2 18:30:11 | 1 | 2.900 kr |
- Thema-auction
Feb 27
Grafik
På tema grafik i februari har vi litografier, etsningar med mera av Anders Zorn, Roberto Matta, Lage Lindell, Bengt Lindström, Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd och Roland Svensson med flera.Read more about Grafik
- Artist/Designer
André Masson
André Masson, Swedish and graphic artist, born in Balagny 1896, dead in Paris 1987.Read more about André Masson
- Läs mer...
Signe Persson-Melin (f. 1925)
Keramiker och glaskonstnär. 1978-1985 knuten till Rörstrand. Står bl a bakom serviserna Primeur och À la carte.
Keramiker och glaskonstnär. 1978-1985 knuten till Rörstrand. Står bl a bakom serviserna Primeur och À la carte.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: andré masson ea iv etsningar färgetsning grafik svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige
-
8052 ETCHING
David Ahlqvist (1900-1988), Sweden. Signed, Kaktus..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 19:11 -
8009 ETCHING
Einar Norelius (1900-1985), Sweden. "Snäcka". Sign..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:07 -
8378 ETCHING
Eva Stockhaus (b. 1919), Sweden. "Den gamla vedbod..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:23
-
8099 ETCHING
Garibaldi Lindberg (1863-1957), Sweden. Signed, "b..//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:43 -
8084 ETCHING
Mona Johansson. Still life. Signed, numbered 167/3..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 19:58 -
8213 ETCHING
ok ej sign, Paris. Image dimensions: 20x16 cm, out..//
Auction ends
today
20 maj at 18:24